$329,000
$6K PRICE DROP

916 S 13th Place Rogers, AR 72758

Estimated payment $1,842/month

Total Views 3,619
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Property is near park and schools
  • Attic
  • Bonnie Grimes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

Completely turnkey and move-in ready, this beautifully remodeled Rogers home checks every box. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Rogers, dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences, this one sits right in the heart of it all. Major systems are all new — roof, HVAC, water heater, and windows — so buyers can move in with total confidence. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh paint, retextured walls, new doors, new light and plumbing fixtures, and a stylish accent wall in the living room. The kitchen shines with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Two living areas offer flexible use, one featuring a wood-burning fireplace. The primary bedroom includes a partial walk-in closet with built-ins and an en-suite with tiled shower, quartz countertops, and new vanity. Guest bath is equally updated. Laundry room with new cabinetry, tile floor, and W/D hookups. New deck, fresh landscaping, and a one-car garage complete this stunning package.

Listing Agent

Ryan Wegerer

Blackstone & Company Brokerage Phone: 479-458-4070 License #SA00092542 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,030

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 2

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,030

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Oakcrest Add Rogers
  • Directions: From I-49, take Exit 85 for AR-12/US-71B toward Rogers. Use the right lanes to take the Route 71B South ramp, then turn right onto US-71B South/W. Walnut Street. Continue approximately 1.2 miles on Walnut Street, then turn right onto S. 28th Street. Turn left onto W. Oak Street, then right onto S. 13th Place. The property will be on your right at 916 S. 13th Place.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-458-4070
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Other, Programmable Thermostat, Quartz Counters, Storage, Shutters
  • Living Area: 1472.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Near Park, Subdivision

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Recycling Collection
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Park
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1030.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 6

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,030 $19,000 $19,000 --
2024 $1,567 $53,281 $19,000 $34,281
2023 $1,425 $31,240 $8,000 $23,240
2022 $1,367 $31,240 $8,000 $23,240
2021 $1,250 $31,240 $8,000 $23,240
2020 $1,138 $20,720 $3,200 $17,520
2019 $1,138 $20,720 $3,200 $17,520
2018 $1,138 $20,720 $3,200 $17,520
2017 $1,068 $20,720 $3,200 $17,520
2016 $1,068 $20,720 $3,200 $17,520
2015 $989 $18,700 $4,000 $14,700
2014 $989 $18,700 $4,000 $14,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $329,000 -1.8% $224 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $335,000 +308.5% $228 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Sold $82,000 -8.9% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $90,000 +9.8% $61 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $82,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Under Contract -- -- --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Rent $1,250 +8.7% --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Rented $1,150 +15.0% --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Rented $1,000 -9.1% --
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 For Rent $1,100 +18.9% --
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Rented $925 -2.6% --
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 For Rent $950 +3.3% --
07/06/2016 07/06/16 For Rent $920 0.0% --
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Rented $920 +2.8% --
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Rented $895 0.0% --
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2015 06/05/15 For Rent $895 -- --
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $82,000 Advantage Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $68,000 --
Warranty Deed $58,000 --
Warranty Deed $53,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1342252

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 02-06361-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.