1406 Washington St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,928
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Washington St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $250,529. 1406 Washington St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Lind Kelly J and Pace Kelly J
Bought by
Murpy Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,112
Outstanding Balance
$78,947
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murpy Debra A | $123,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murpy Debra A | $126,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $223,300 | $51,800 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $168,700 | $39,900 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $168,700 | $39,900 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $168,700 | $39,900 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $168,700 | $39,900 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $117,500 | $25,000 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $117,500 | $25,000 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $117,500 | $25,000 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $117,500 | $25,000 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $117,500 | $25,000 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $117,500 | $25,000 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $128,500 | $26,600 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | $2,510 | $128,500 | $26,600 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map