225 Hamilton Dr River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $355,769 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Hamilton Dr, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $375,192, approximately $189 per square foot. 225 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Jilek Joseph B and Jilek Renee M
Bought by
Jilek Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Waxon Leslie E and Waxon Anne L
Bought by
Jilek Joseph B and Jilek Renee M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jilek Renee M | -- | None Available | |
| Jilek Joseph B | $179,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 | $328,900 | $67,200 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $256,200 | $51,700 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $256,200 | $51,700 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $256,200 | $51,700 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $256,200 | $51,700 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $170,700 | $43,000 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $170,700 | $43,000 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $170,700 | $43,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $170,700 | $43,000 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $170,700 | $43,000 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $170,700 | $43,000 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,600 | $45,400 | $157,200 |
| 2013 | $3,880 | $202,600 | $45,400 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map