Seller's Agent in 2023
Arlene Beckwith
eXp Realty of Greater LA
(805) 338-3363
91 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $790,000
Port Oceano Townhouse! Three level condo with 1,425 sqft, 2 bedrooms each with their own full bath on third floor*** 1/2 bath, kitchen, and living room with fireplace on main floor**Attached 2 car garage on first floor. Enjoy all the Seabridge amenities, including pool, spa, gym and clubhouse** Perfect place to enjoy the harbor and beach, walk to restaurants, gyms and stores** 1/2 way between LA and Santa Barbara.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Greater LA License #01429195 Listed on: 06/19/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Jacob Alexander | $640,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Nishino Alan K | $460,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rubin Jacob Alexander | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nishino Alan K | $368,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $640,000 | +0.2% | $449 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Price Changed | $639,000 | -5.9% | $448 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -3.0% | $476 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2022 06/19/22 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $491 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,404 | $652,800 | $424,320 | $228,480 |
| 2024 | $11,404 | $640,000 | $416,000 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $10,685 | $592,359 | $385,034 | $207,325 |
| 2022 | $9,800 | $562,000 | $365,000 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $8,624 | $474,000 | $190,000 | $284,000 |
| 2020 | $7,738 | $421,000 | $168,500 | $252,500 |
| 2019 | $8,528 | $435,000 | $173,000 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $8,583 | $393,000 | $156,000 | $237,000 |
| 2017 | $8,359 | $387,000 | $154,000 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $7,735 | $375,000 | $149,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $7,588 | $373,000 | $148,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $7,263 | $348,000 | $138,000 | $210,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Arlene Beckwith
eXp Realty of Greater LA
(805) 338-3363
91 in this area
106 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Keith Beckwith
eXp Realty of Greater LA
(805) 338-4466
80 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Juliet Esquibias
Coldwell Banker Realty
(805) 616-4040
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-13212
APN: 188-0-280-125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.