1406 Wiren St Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $814,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Wiren St, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $695,411, approximately $354 per square foot. 1406 Wiren St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Alisal Community, La Paz Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Zepeda Gerardo
Bought by
Zepeda Gerardo and Zepeda Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Cisneros Gonzalo and Cisneros Maria Eva
Bought by
Zepeda Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,493
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
The Inman Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Cisneros Gonzalo and Cisneros Maria Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Inman Raymond C and Inman Jo
Bought by
The Inman Ltd Partnership