14064 Robert Ituarte Dr El Paso, TX 79938
Far East El Paso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14064 Robert Ituarte Dr, El Paso, TX 79938 and is currently estimated at $261,187, approximately $116 per square foot. 14064 Robert Ituarte Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Chester E. Jordan Elementary School and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Angel and Hernandez Diana
Bought by
Hernandez Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,890
Outstanding Balance
$144,631
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Homes Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Angel and Hernandez Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,330
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Diana | -- | Title Source | |
| Hernandez Angel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Diana | $181,890 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Angel | $199,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $230,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $209,523 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $190,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $173,159 | $27,853 | $145,306 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $173,159 | $27,853 | $145,306 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $159,651 | $19,895 | $139,756 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $157,538 | $19,895 | $137,643 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $153,007 | $19,895 | $133,112 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $153,007 | $19,895 | $133,112 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $153,007 | $19,895 | $133,112 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $152,239 | $19,895 | $132,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map