14066 Dartmouth Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14066 Dartmouth Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $473,378, approximately $240 per square foot. 14066 Dartmouth Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Shannon Park Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2020
Sold by
Allen Deborah Ann
Bought by
Allen John and Allen Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,960 | $446,100 | $100,900 | $345,200 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $456,500 | $102,000 | $354,500 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $427,300 | $101,600 | $325,700 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $348,500 | $88,400 | $260,100 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $346,900 | $84,200 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $341,800 | $80,200 | $261,600 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $325,700 | $76,400 | $249,300 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $300,100 | $72,800 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $290,300 | $70,600 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $282,021 | $65,956 | $216,065 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,178 | $62,115 | $206,063 |
| 2013 | -- | $239,511 | $56,600 | $182,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map