S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sal Rassibi
RE/MAX
(818) 730-1213
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,899 - $453,000
2+2 condo with fireplace, inside laundry and two car tandem garage. Community pool and spa. Great investment property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonia A Demirdjian Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Demirdjian Sonia | $112,001 | Wfg Title | |
| Demirdjian Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Abbott Gregory L | $285,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Feldman Johnny | $60,000 | First American | |
| Rhinehart Norman | $37,500 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Keycorp Mtg Inc | $120,289 | Benefit Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abbott Gregory L | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feldman Johnny | $58,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | Sold | $112,000 | +13.1% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $137,906 | $49,250 | $88,656 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $135,203 | $48,285 | $86,918 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $132,553 | $47,339 | $85,214 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $129,955 | $46,411 | $83,544 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $127,407 | $45,501 | $81,906 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $123,630 | $44,152 | $79,478 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $121,207 | $43,287 | $77,920 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $116,503 | $41,607 | $74,896 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $114,754 | $40,983 | $73,771 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $112,507 | $40,181 | $72,326 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sal Rassibi
RE/MAX
(818) 730-1213
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brandon Krausen
Allison James Estates & Homes
(818) 207-6155
38 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR13026257
APN: 2645-014-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.