14067 Nesting Way Unit 30 Delray Beach, FL 33484
Palm Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14067 Nesting Way Unit 30, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $243,291, approximately $209 per square foot. 14067 Nesting Way Unit 30 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Banyan Creek Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Spaeth Glenn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
High Point Of Delray West Condominium As
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Krauss Cheryl and Estate Of Shirley Raiten
Bought by
Cunningham Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaeth Glenn R | $85,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Thomas J | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |