1407 Chestnut St Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $642,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Chestnut St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $617,184, approximately $246 per square foot. 1407 Chestnut St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Black Lisa Joy
Bought by
Black Joanne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Haack Brothers Inc
Bought by
Black Joanne K and Black Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,607
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Joanne K | -- | -- | |
| Black Joanne K | $239,950 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black Joanne K | $236,607 | |
| Closed | Black Joanne K | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,731 | $552,700 | $299,400 | $253,300 |
| 2025 | $4,618 | $542,700 | $289,400 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $537,700 | $284,400 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $487,700 | $253,600 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $407,900 | $201,000 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $356,600 | $171,400 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $339,500 | $166,400 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $283,600 | $116,200 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $258,200 | $105,700 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $235,200 | $100,700 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $203,800 | $95,700 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | $2,813 | $201,200 | $95,700 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map