1407 Cometa St Unit A Austin, TX 78721
East MLK NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $583,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Cometa St Unit A, Austin, TX 78721 and is currently estimated at $529,032, approximately $480 per square foot. 1407 Cometa St Unit A is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Norman-Sims Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Episcopo Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Carson Dori | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $196,734 | None Available | |
| Chao Paul | -- | -- | |
| Yeh Yushen | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Grogan Adrian J | -- | -- | |
| Valiant Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Torres Mary M | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Episcopo Brian | $188,491 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Dori | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeh Yushen | $182,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,762 | $477,015 | $277,406 | $199,609 |
| 2023 | $11,470 | $633,967 | $330,000 | $303,967 |
| 2022 | $13,241 | $670,460 | $330,000 | $340,460 |
| 2021 | $11,619 | $533,774 | $192,500 | $341,274 |
| 2020 | $9,774 | $455,700 | $192,500 | $263,200 |
| 2018 | $8,369 | $378,000 | $192,500 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $9,261 | $415,257 | $165,000 | $250,257 |
| 2016 | $8,789 | $394,087 | $110,000 | $284,087 |
| 2015 | $6,134 | $325,884 | $82,500 | $243,384 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | $272,396 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1313 Perez St
- 1309 Perez (Lot 30) St
- 1309 Perez (Lot 31) St
- 1202 Cometa St Unit B
- 1210 Luna St Unit 2
- 1705 Adriane Dr
- 1206 Luna St Unit 2
- 1201 Luna St
- 1311 Deloney St
- 4127 E 12th St Unit 3
- 4127 E 12th St Unit 2
- 4127 E 12th St Unit 5
- 4127 E 12th St Unit 4
- 4127 E 12th St Unit 8
- 4127 E 12th St Unit 1
- 1702 Perez St
- 3928 E 16th St
- 1185 Springdale Rd
- 1167 Springdale Rd
- 1800 Deloney St
- 1407 Cometa St
- 1409 Cometa St
- 1411 Cometa St
- 1411 Cometa St Unit B
- 1403 Cometa St
- 1403 Cometa St Unit 1
- 1403 Cometa St Unit 2
- 3923 Leslie Ave
- 1413 Cometa St
- 1401 Cometa St
- 1408 Waldorf Ave
- 3919 E 16th St Unit 1
- 3919 E 16th St Unit 1 & 2
- 3919 E 16th St Unit 2
- 3919 E St
- 1410 Waldorf Ave
- 1406 Waldorf Ave
- 1406 Waldorf Ave Unit ID1024748P
- 1406 Waldorf Ave Unit 1
- 1406 Waldorf Ave Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.