NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $564,000 - $644,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2018

Last sale price $390,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,001 / mo

About This Home

Adorable two story bursting with potential awaits your decorating ideas. Light-filled south exposure! Hardwood floors thru-out, coved ceilings, plaster walls, charming nooks & crannies for storage & displays, laundry chute to basement, delightful breakfast nook, Formal dining room. Terrific year round sun porch w/slate floor. Owner had attic finished to add 4th bdrm (16'x28' w/ sloped ceiling & 5ft ceiling heights is 8'x28x). Attic bdrm adds 224sf & sunroom adds 128sf for total of 1852sf. Lots of storage in attic & basement. Pedestal sinks & tile floors in bathrooms. Rec room in fin basement has linoleum floor & built in couch. Recent upgrades: electric panel (breakers), hot water heater, all new vinyl windows, kitchen remodel and direct vent fireplace in living room. Lovely kitchen h has sub-zero refrigerator, ceran top range/oven, newer dishwasher, counters & cabinets, tile backsplash & built-in desk. Asphalt driveway has been widened enough to park an additonal car and allow a car to pull out of the garage. Breezeway keeps you covered from house to garage. Don't miss this wonderful home!, Rec Room: Partially Finished, Rec Room: Finished

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2018
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.26%
Current Estimated Value
$592,086

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$202,086
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.57%
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,677
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,409

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Skelton John Logan $390,000 Ata National Title Group Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Skelton John Logan $312,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Sold $390,000 -2.3% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Sale $399,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,079 $251,000 $0 $0
2024 $9,830 $230,500 $0 $0
2023 $9,064 $218,400 $0 $0
2022 $9,877 $194,200 $0 $0
2021 $10,713 $214,600 $0 $0
2020 $10,496 $211,100 $0 $0
2019 $9,989 $202,100 $202,100 $0
2018 $6,077 $193,300 $0 $0
2017 $5,912 $188,500 $0 $0
2016 $5,036 $118,219 $0 $0
2015 $5,432 $117,866 $0 $0
2014 $5,432 $114,184 $0 $0
2013 -- $114,184 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.