Estimated Value: $252,737 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Glidden Cir, Derby, NY 14047 and is currently estimated at $289,184, approximately $175 per square foot. 1407 Glidden Cir is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School, Lake Shore Senior High School, and Southtowns Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Crupe Brian and Crupe Jennifer
Bought by
Crupe Brian and Crupe Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,639
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,545
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crupe Brian | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crupe Brian | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,000 | $16,600 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map