1407 Greencrest Dr Joplin, MO 64801
College Skyline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Greencrest Dr, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $228,466, approximately $154 per square foot. 1407 Greencrest Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Hartline Ray M and Hartline Sandra M
Bought by
Hartline Ray M and Hartline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Hartline Ray M
Bought by
Hartline Ray M and Hartline Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartline Ray M | -- | None Available | |
| Hartline Ray M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $24,370 | $8,920 | $15,450 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $23,070 | $8,920 | $14,150 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $23,070 | $8,920 | $14,150 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $23,360 | $8,920 | $14,440 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $23,360 | $8,920 | $14,440 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $22,080 | $8,920 | $13,160 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $22,080 | $8,920 | $13,160 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $899 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $898 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map