Estimated Value: $468,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Leslie Dr, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $488,725, approximately $295 per square foot. 1407 Leslie Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Deanda Rodolfo and Deanda Julieta
Bought by
Mccleary Donald Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Bauer William G
Bought by
Deanda Rodolfo and Deanda Julieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,392
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Sold by
Marana Elias and Marana Cinthia L
Bought by
Bauer William G and The William G Bauer Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccleary Donald Frederick | $345,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deanda Rodolfo | $216,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bauer William G | $168,000 | First American Title | |
| Marana Elias | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deanda Rodolfo | $175,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Marana Elias | $36,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer William G | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $461,000 | $95,648 | $365,352 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $411,118 | $84,092 | $327,026 |
| 2022 | $4,278 | $373,745 | $76,448 | $297,297 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $316,732 | $64,786 | $251,946 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $282,797 | $57,845 | $224,952 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $274,560 | $56,160 | $218,400 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $264,000 | $54,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $237,000 | $48,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $214,000 | $43,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $194,000 | $39,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $183,000 | $37,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map