1407 Maple St Shenandoah, IA 51601
Estimated Value: $282,184 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Maple St, Shenandoah, IA 51601 and is currently estimated at $324,546, approximately $138 per square foot. 1407 Maple St is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Shenandoah Middle School, and Shenandoah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Brannen Beatrice D Est
Bought by
Davis Richard and Davis Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Richard | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $295,700 | $34,090 | $261,610 |
| 2024 | -- | $258,120 | $34,090 | $224,030 |
| 2023 | -- | $258,120 | $34,090 | $224,030 |
| 2022 | $0 | $229,210 | $34,090 | $195,120 |
| 2021 | $0 | $246,590 | $29,460 | $217,130 |
| 2020 | $0 | $206,670 | $29,460 | $177,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map