1407 Mini Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Mini Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $430,388, approximately $454 per square foot. 1407 Mini Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Bird Anita S
Bought by
Montanez Jose A Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$163,277
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Solis Sahira L
Bought by
Montanez Jose A Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$163,277
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Bird Anita S
Bought by
Bird Anita S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Maxine
Bought by
Bird William A and Bird Anita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanez Jose A Garcia | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montanez Jose A Garcia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bird Anita S | -- | None Available | |
| Bird William A | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montanez Jose A Garcia | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $260,429 | $76,943 | $183,486 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $255,324 | $75,435 | $179,889 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $250,318 | $73,956 | $176,362 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $245,410 | $72,506 | $172,904 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $240,599 | $71,085 | $169,514 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $238,133 | $70,357 | $167,776 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $233,465 | $68,978 | $164,487 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $228,888 | $67,626 | $161,262 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $224,400 | $66,300 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $220,000 | $65,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $178,233 | $67,605 | $110,628 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $172,000 | $57,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map