NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $315,578

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,166 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

A pristine 1-story on a quiet street at the back of the neighborhood, truly charming with a large covered porch in front and a shady yard in the back with a beautiful grove of oak trees and good privacy. No carpet, fresh interior paint, updated fans and fixtures and 2" blinds throughout. Built-in shelving in the office/bedroom and hallway. The bright and cheerful kitchen overlooks the living room and has boxed windows in the breakfast area that add to the spacious feeling. A good floorplan overall that makes excellent use of the square footage. Full guttering with covers and a finished out garage. New roof installed October of 2023. This home is move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Malone

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co Brokerage Phone: (512) 423-6992 License #0474085 Listed on: 05/02/2025

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Hanner

Thrive Realty License #0625246

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,126

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x149
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W3098D5P00610006
  • Tax Block P

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Block House Creek HOA
  • Block House Ceeek Ph D Sec 05 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,126

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,950 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: North on 183A past 1431, exit Scottsdale. Left on Scottsdale, left on Block House Drive, left on Molson Lake, right on Mojave Bend, house is on the right
  • Disclosures: MUD, Seller Disclosure, Water District
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1396
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 423-6992
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 7126.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 40.88
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 232.81
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.97
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 42.01
  • List Price By Living Area: 239.26
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Full
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 30

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Block House Creek HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Clubhouse, Google Fiber, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utilities, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Block House
  • High School: Rouse
  • Middle/Junior School: Knox Wiley
  • Junior High Dist: Leander ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Lot Size: 66x149
  • Parcel Number: 17W3098D5P00610006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1825
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7949.7
  • Subdivision Name: Block House Ceeek Ph D Sec 05

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: P
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7126.26
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1396
  • Tax Rate: 2.15560000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2025
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
List Price
$334,000
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$315,578

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.02%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,333
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,245

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2014
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
List Price
$169,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2012
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
List Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.51%
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Young Gregory Ernest Michael and Young Karen
Bought by
Johnson Victoria

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Young Dawn Marietta
Bought by
Young Gregory Ernest Michael

Johnson Victoria -- Austin Title Company
Young Gregory Ernest Michael -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Marie $260,000
Previous Owner Combs Ashley $148,500
Previous Owner Colicher Alice $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold -- -- --
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $334,000 +97.6% $239 / Sq Ft
08/27/2014 08/27/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/27/2014 07/27/14 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2014 07/27/14 For Sale $169,000 +20.8% $121 / Sq Ft
06/11/2012 06/11/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/19/2012 05/19/12 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2012 05/17/12 For Sale $139,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,678 $330,593 $81,000 $249,593
2024 $5,678 $320,092 -- --
2023 $5,146 $290,993 $0 $0
2022 $6,417 $264,539 $0 $0
2021 $6,645 $240,490 $59,000 $181,831
2020 $6,186 $218,627 $54,104 $164,523
2019 $6,084 $211,618 $51,300 $160,318
2018 $5,586 $209,057 $46,325 $162,732
2017 $5,737 $197,079 $42,500 $154,579
2016 $5,255 $180,505 $42,500 $138,005
2015 $2,780 $169,354 $34,800 $134,554
2014 $2,780 $147,195 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1574456

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R402623

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.