1407 Pear St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $341,908 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Pear St, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $371,727, approximately $261 per square foot. 1407 Pear St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Volker Guhle
Bought by
Sanchez Adela Concepcion B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Volker Guhle
Bought by
Sanchez Adela Concepcion B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Bernal Adela
Bought by
Guhlke Volker
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Lemoore Housing Partners Llc
Bought by
Guhlke Volker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,523
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Adela Concepcion B | -- | Logic Legal Solutions Inc | |
| Guhlke Volker | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Guhlke Volker | $124,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guhlke Volker | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guhlke Volker | $122,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $191,150 | $44,317 | $146,833 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $183,730 | $42,598 | $141,132 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $180,128 | $41,763 | $138,365 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $176,597 | $40,945 | $135,652 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $174,786 | $40,525 | $134,261 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $171,358 | $39,730 | $131,628 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $167,998 | $38,951 | $129,047 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $164,704 | $38,187 | $126,517 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $161,474 | $37,438 | $124,036 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $159,049 | $36,876 | $122,173 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $155,934 | $36,154 | $119,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map