1407 Pulitzer Ln Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,374 - $564,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Pulitzer Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $540,344, approximately $319 per square foot. 1407 Pulitzer Ln is a home with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Av Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Stoffer Robert and Stoffer Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,472
Outstanding Balance
$229,831
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$310,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoffer Robert | $336,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoffer Robert | $268,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $501,653 | $120,750 | $380,903 |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $315,855 | $86,250 | $229,605 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $315,855 | $86,250 | $229,605 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $315,855 | $86,250 | $229,605 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $315,855 | $86,250 | $229,605 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $315,855 | $86,250 | $229,605 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $315,855 | $86,250 | $229,605 |
| 2018 | $780 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $774 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map