1407 River Oak Dr Leander, TX 78641
Downtown Leander NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,448 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 River Oak Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $355,862, approximately $188 per square foot. 1407 River Oak Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Knox Wiley Middle School, and Rouse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Veterans Land Board Of The State Of Texa
Bought by
Scholl Robert E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Robert E | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $355,961 | $85,500 | $270,461 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $337,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $306,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $278,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $253,257 | $59,000 | $216,356 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $230,234 | $56,002 | $174,232 |
| 2019 | $5,810 | $219,615 | $52,200 | $175,347 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $199,650 | $46,761 | $184,135 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $181,500 | $42,900 | $171,420 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $165,000 | $42,900 | $154,495 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $150,000 | $36,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $156,349 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map