1407 Steeplechase Rd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,903 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Steeplechase Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $501,976, approximately $217 per square foot. 1407 Steeplechase Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Irani Thelma and Irani Ronney R
Bought by
Irani Ronney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Dubois Donald E
Bought by
Irani Ronney R and Irani Thelma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irani Ronney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Irani Ronney R | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irani Ronney R | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,324 | $138,888 | $27,676 | $111,212 |
| 2023 | $7,465 | $126,010 | $25,110 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $8,352 | $114,380 | $23,340 | $91,040 |
| 2021 | $8,573 | $108,580 | $22,160 | $86,420 |
| 2020 | $9,458 | $112,620 | $21,500 | $91,120 |
| 2019 | $9,326 | $108,600 | $20,730 | $87,870 |
| 2018 | $9,480 | $107,140 | $20,450 | $86,690 |
| 2017 | $9,204 | $102,870 | $19,630 | $83,240 |
| 2016 | $9,020 | $98,260 | $18,750 | $79,510 |
| 2015 | $8,993 | $93,010 | $17,750 | $75,260 |
| 2014 | $8,135 | $88,420 | $19,220 | $69,200 |
| 2013 | $9,767 | $90,540 | $19,680 | $70,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map