1407 Wabash St Alviso, CA 95002
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,094,722
1
Bed
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$1,299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Wabash St, Alviso, CA 95002 and is currently estimated at $956,431, approximately $1,299 per square foot. 1407 Wabash St is a home with nearby schools including Don Callejon School, George Mayne Elementary School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Vernon G Santos Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Tony & Angie Santos Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Santos Vernon G
Bought by
Santos Vernon G and Santos Shawn P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Santos Tony Allan and Santos Angie Rose
Bought by
Santos Tony A and Santos Angeline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tony & Angie Santos Family Revocable Trust | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Santos Vernon G | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Tony A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,856 | $982,865 | $914,511 | $68,354 |
| 2024 | $12,856 | $963,594 | $896,580 | $67,014 |
| 2023 | $12,675 | $944,700 | $879,000 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $83,282 | $66,636 | $16,646 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $81,650 | $65,330 | $16,320 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $80,814 | $64,661 | $16,153 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $79,231 | $63,394 | $15,837 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $77,678 | $62,151 | $15,527 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $76,156 | $60,933 | $15,223 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $74,664 | $59,739 | $14,925 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $73,543 | $58,842 | $14,701 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $72,104 | $57,690 | $14,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map