Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott Ivey
Real Broker
(916) 299-7852
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $776,000
Welcome to 1407 Whittier Dr., located on a quiet tree lined street central to schools, shopping and downtown. This home boasts ample living space as well as a large private backyard, and with your vision, it's an ideal home ready for your personal upgrades.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddick Steve | $610,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Cohen Milton | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Milton | -- | North American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Milton | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Sold | $610,000 | 0.0% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | For Sale | $610,000 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,623 | $667,119 | $300,751 | $366,368 |
| 2023 | $8,623 | $641,216 | $289,073 | $352,143 |
| 2022 | $8,269 | $628,644 | $283,405 | $345,239 |
| 2021 | $8,080 | $616,319 | $277,849 | $338,470 |
| 2020 | $7,954 | $610,000 | $275,000 | $335,000 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $222,115 | $52,403 | $169,712 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $217,761 | $51,376 | $166,385 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $213,492 | $50,369 | $163,123 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $209,307 | $49,382 | $159,925 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $206,164 | $48,641 | $157,523 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $202,127 | $47,689 | $154,438 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott Ivey
Real Broker
(916) 299-7852
14 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lin Giannini
Giannini Realty
(916) 215-7653
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19065447
APN: 032-321-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.