1407 Winchell Dr NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $208,599 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Winchell Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $253,400, approximately $261 per square foot. 1407 Winchell Dr NE is a home with nearby schools including Nixon Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Cedar Valley Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Hatcher Sarah L Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,339
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$199,061
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Sarah L Wilson | $82,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatcher Sarah L Wilson | $82,500 | |
| Closed | Hatcher Sarah L Wilson | $28,294 | |
| Closed | Hatcher Sarah L Wilson | $31,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $212,900 | $54,000 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $194,900 | $45,000 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $194,900 | $45,000 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $178,500 | $42,000 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $147,600 | $42,000 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $144,200 | $36,000 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $148,000 | $31,500 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map