14076 Rhodeback Rd Croton, OH 43013
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $278,721
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14076 Rhodeback Rd, Croton, OH 43013 and is currently estimated at $244,680, approximately $155 per square foot. 14076 Rhodeback Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Northridge Primary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Holtsberry James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Paul W and Bailey Jana L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Series Itf Inabs 2005-A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Jeannine E Schmidt Trst
Bought by
Davenport Robert L and Davenport Rhonda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtsberry James F | $67,900 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Davenport Robert L | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davenport Robert L | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $64,400 | $30,730 | $33,670 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $64,400 | $30,730 | $33,670 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $64,400 | $30,730 | $33,670 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $33,290 | $25,900 | $7,390 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $36,020 | $25,900 | $10,120 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $36,020 | $25,900 | $10,120 |
| 2019 | $985 | $28,710 | $19,920 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map