14349 Rhodeback Rd Croton, OH 43013
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14349 Rhodeback Rd, Croton, OH 43013 and is currently estimated at $368,667, approximately $234 per square foot. 14349 Rhodeback Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Northridge Primary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Rhodeback David W and Rhodeback Sharon Ann
Bought by
Hupp Joshua A and Hupp Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$717,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,578
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$110,911
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hupp Joshua A | $97,500 | Ohio Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hupp Joshua A | $717,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $52,360 | $16,450 | $35,910 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $52,360 | $16,450 | $35,910 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $52,360 | $16,450 | $35,910 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $39,940 | $12,850 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $39,940 | $12,850 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $39,940 | $12,850 | $27,090 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $32,100 | $9,520 | $22,580 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map