14078 Greentree Dr Wellington, FL 33414
Sugar Pond Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,907 - $701,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14078 Greentree Dr, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $664,227, approximately $291 per square foot. 14078 Greentree Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Wellington Elementary School, Wellington Landings Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Ogrady John P and Ogrady Karen S
Bought by
Miele Joseph C and Miele Lorraine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miele Joseph C | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miele Joseph C | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |