1408 Alpine Grove Ln Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Alpine Grove Ln, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $804,836, approximately $491 per square foot. 1408 Alpine Grove Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Markley David I and Markley Debra R
Bought by
Markley David I and Markley Debra R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markley David I | -- | -- | |
| -- | $123,000 | -- | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $240,099 | $81,455 | $158,644 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $235,392 | $79,858 | $155,534 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $230,778 | $78,293 | $152,485 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $226,254 | $76,758 | $149,496 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $221,818 | $75,253 | $146,565 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $219,545 | $74,482 | $145,063 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $215,241 | $73,022 | $142,219 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $211,022 | $71,591 | $139,431 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $206,886 | $70,188 | $136,698 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $202,830 | $68,812 | $134,018 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $199,784 | $67,779 | $132,005 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $195,872 | $66,452 | $129,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map