1408 Arden Ln Belmont, CA 94002
Carlmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,503,000 - $2,903,795
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Arden Ln, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,708,949, approximately $1,014 per square foot. 1408 Arden Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Choye Raymond Robert and Choye Christine Gay
Bought by
Choye Raymond Robert and Choye Christine Gay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Choye Raymond Robert and Choye Christine Gay
Bought by
Choye Raymond Robert and Choye Christine Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Choye Raymond Robert and Choye Christine Gay
Bought by
Choye Raymond Robert and Choye Christine Gay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choye Raymond Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Choye Raymond Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Choye Raymond Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Choye Raymond Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Choye Raymond Robert | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Choye Raymond Robert | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,730 | $946,307 | $369,747 | $576,560 |
| 2023 | $12,730 | $909,565 | $355,391 | $554,174 |
| 2022 | $12,220 | $891,732 | $348,423 | $543,309 |
| 2021 | $11,920 | $874,249 | $341,592 | $532,657 |
| 2020 | $11,427 | $865,286 | $338,090 | $527,196 |
| 2019 | $11,456 | $848,321 | $331,461 | $516,860 |
| 2018 | $10,844 | $831,688 | $324,962 | $506,726 |
| 2017 | $10,546 | $815,382 | $318,591 | $496,791 |
| 2016 | $10,417 | $799,396 | $312,345 | $487,051 |
| 2015 | $11,329 | $787,390 | $307,654 | $479,736 |
| 2014 | $10,822 | $771,968 | $301,628 | $470,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map