Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Gombert
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 981-2826
3 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $166,000
2 story, 2,491 sq ft, turn of the century home. Located a block from Coe College. Was most recently a 2 unit, owner-occupied duplex. It has city approval to be 3 units. Property is currently not habitable. Electricity has 2 separate meters. Gas and water are each on one meter. Includes a 4-stall garage off the alley at the back of the property. Property being sold in AS-IS condition. ANYONE entering the property MUST sign liability waiver prior to viewing the property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Family Holdings Llc | $56,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Olson Chad R | $90,500 | -- | |
| Meier Pamela A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Family Holdings Llc | $131,250 | |
| Closed | Li Family Holdings Llc | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Chad R | $90,252 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $56,000 | -18.8% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $151,900 | $33,000 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $142,300 | $33,000 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $133,400 | $33,000 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $116,500 | $33,000 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $96,400 | $27,000 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $90,800 | $24,000 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $77,700 | $24,000 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $77,700 | $24,000 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $85,200 | $24,000 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $89,900 | $24,000 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $90,887 | $24,000 | $66,887 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $95,003 | $24,000 | $71,003 |
| 2013 | $1,792 | $95,003 | $24,000 | $71,003 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Gombert
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 981-2826
3 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Travis Gaule
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 621-5324
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2503055
APN: 14222-32019-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.