1408 Centenary Dr Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $146,605 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Centenary Dr, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $169,901, approximately $132 per square foot. 1408 Centenary Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Bramlette Steam Academy, and Presbyterian Childrens Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Davis Ruth A
Bought by
Mcgee Melanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,134
Outstanding Balance
$67,666
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,235
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Melanie M | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Melanie M | $101,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $140,380 | $10,560 | $129,820 |
| 2024 | $26 | $130,940 | $10,250 | $120,690 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $124,580 | $10,150 | $114,430 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $100,150 | $9,450 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $91,160 | $9,450 | $81,710 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $87,560 | $9,360 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $86,680 | $9,450 | $77,230 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $86,610 | $9,450 | $77,160 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $85,950 | $9,450 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $86,560 | $9,450 | $77,110 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $87,030 | $9,540 | $77,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,010 | $9,540 | $78,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map