1408 Critcher Rd Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Critcher Rd, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $212,172, approximately $113 per square foot. 1408 Critcher Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pate Elementary School, Brockington Elementary Magnet School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Critcher Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Frazier Renata T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,221
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,951
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Renata T | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Renata T | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $7,280 | $560 | $6,720 |
| 2024 | $9 | $7,280 | $560 | $6,720 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $7,280 | $560 | $6,720 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $7,280 | $560 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $7,280 | $560 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $7,280 | $560 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $254 | $840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $185 | $840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $610 | $610 | $0 |
| 2016 | $168 | $610 | $610 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $900 | $900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map