1408 E 69th St N Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 E 69th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $302,121, approximately $310 per square foot. 1408 E 69th St N is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $266,300 | $42,200 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $272,600 | $45,900 | $226,700 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $275,000 | $45,900 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $229,200 | $45,900 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $176,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $164,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $151,433 | $24,367 | $127,066 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $151,433 | $24,367 | $127,066 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,433 | $24,367 | $127,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map