1408 E Grundy St Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 E Grundy St, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $151,334, approximately $135 per square foot. 1408 E Grundy St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Mike Thompson Properties Llc
Bought by
Barrett Construction & Renovation Llc Et and Barrett C O Russ
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Beacham Eddye E Estate Of
Bought by
Thompson Mike S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Construction & Renovation Llc Et | $47,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Mike S | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Mike S | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $17,850 | $1,800 | $16,050 |
| 2024 | $697 | $17,850 | $1,800 | $16,050 |
| 2023 | $697 | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $17,850 | $1,800 | $16,050 |
| 2021 | $698 | $13,925 | $1,500 | $12,425 |
| 2020 | $698 | $13,925 | $1,500 | $12,425 |
| 2019 | $698 | $13,925 | $1,500 | $12,425 |
| 2018 | $698 | $13,925 | $1,500 | $12,425 |
| 2017 | $695 | $12,700 | $1,500 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $695 | $12,700 | $1,500 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $695 | $12,700 | $1,500 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $695 | $12,709 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map