1408 Eisner Ave Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Eisner Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $149,401, approximately $163 per square foot. 1408 Eisner Ave is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Pigeon River Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Katsma John S. And Marliss F. John S. And Marliss F.
Bought by
Zeier Zeier F and Zeier K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeier Zeier F | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,066 | $126,900 | $5,200 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $107,300 | $5,000 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $90,900 | $5,000 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $67,600 | $4,500 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $67,600 | $4,500 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $67,600 | $4,500 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $67,600 | $4,500 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $67,600 | $4,500 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $67,600 | $4,500 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $67,600 | $4,500 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $67,600 | $4,500 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map