1408 Johnson St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $392,839 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Johnson St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $425,960. 1408 Johnson St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Lostetter Ronald L and Lostetter Sharon K
Bought by
Mcalister Shawn R and Mcalister Danielle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Outstanding Balance
$26,551
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$399,409
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalister Shawn R | $228,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcalister Shawn R | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $415,900 | $63,600 | $352,300 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $323,900 | $53,300 | $270,600 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $323,900 | $53,300 | $270,600 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $245,500 | $44,800 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $245,500 | $44,800 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $245,500 | $44,800 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $210,500 | $41,300 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $210,500 | $41,300 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $4,269 | $210,500 | $41,300 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $197,500 | $40,600 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $4,139 | $197,500 | $40,600 | $156,900 |
| 2013 | $4,128 | $197,500 | $40,600 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map