1408 Maple St Clarkston, WA 99403
Estimated Value: $286,873 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Maple St, Clarkston, WA 99403 and is currently estimated at $335,218, approximately $253 per square foot. 1408 Maple St is a home located in Asotin County with nearby schools including Grantham Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Charles Francis Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Blackburn Kenneth R
Bought by
Gilbert Leroy E and Gilbert Jerilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,817
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Kinney Theo I
Bought by
Stimmel Marvin L and Stimmel Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Leroy E | $133,500 | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Land Martha E | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Stimmel Marvin L | $63,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Leroy E | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $234,000 | $40,500 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $234,000 | $40,500 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $234,000 | $40,500 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $234,000 | $40,500 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $172,400 | $50,000 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $172,400 | $50,000 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $172,400 | $50,000 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $172,400 | $50,000 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $168,100 | $40,000 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $188 | $163,200 | $40,000 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | $1,899 | $159,600 | $40,000 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map