NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1408 Midoneck Ct Valrico, FL 33596

Estimated Value: $398,381 - $421,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,062 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2020

Last sale price $259,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,669 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

This charming and spacious 3/2 with open floor plan that includes a formal study sits on a pleasant cul-de-sac that is located in the desirable Bloomingdale Golf Course Community with amenities including tennis courts and a playground! The schools in the area are excellent! This beautiful home boasts a newer roof and is move in ready!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Carter

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3216166 Listed on: 01/24/2020

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Co-Listed By

Travis Martin

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3439276

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Travis Martin

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3439276

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,054

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 11,664 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81x144
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,062 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Blooming Dale Home Owners Association Joy Boiselle Association, Phone Number (813) 681-2051
  • Bloomingdale Sec W Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,054

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2062
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11664
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3221800?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3221800?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.99654
  • Price per Sq Ft: 125.61
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.99654
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 615707
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-754-3586
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), L Dining, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0507H
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Street Lights

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Golf, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 35
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Blooming dale Home Owners Association-Joy Boiselle
  • Phone: 813-681-2051
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 420
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 35
  • Total Monthly Fees: 35

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cimino-HB
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-13-30-20-2PY-000007-00039.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 81X144
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2054
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Book Number: 59-23
  • Tax Lot: 39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2020
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.35%
Current Estimated Value
$408,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,345
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,497
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,848

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Thomas J $259,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Thomas J $206,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Sold $259,000 -0.3% $126 / Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2020 01/22/20 For Sale $259,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,473 $319,783 -- --
2024 $5,473 $310,771 -- --
2023 $5,289 $301,719 $0 $0
2022 $5,064 $292,931 $91,446 $201,485
2021 $4,670 $224,146 $68,584 $155,562
2020 $2,143 $127,642 $0 $0
2019 $2,054 $124,772 $0 $0
2018 $1,962 $122,446 $0 $0
2017 $1,929 $177,384 $0 $0
2016 $1,893 $117,461 $0 $0
2015 $1,911 $116,644 $0 $0
2014 $1,886 $115,718 $0 $0
2013 -- $114,008 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3221800

Stellar MLS

APN: U-13-30-20-2PY-000007-00039.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.