1410 Midoneck Ct Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Midoneck Ct, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $444,293, approximately $183 per square foot. 1410 Midoneck Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Mabe Ronald D and Mabe J
Bought by
Hourt Kenneth J and Hourt Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,667
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hourt Kenneth J | $135,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hourt Kenneth J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,784 | $364,359 | $120,748 | $243,611 |
| 2024 | $6,784 | $367,304 | $120,748 | $246,556 |
| 2023 | $6,261 | $341,953 | $109,771 | $232,182 |
| 2022 | $5,820 | $333,772 | $87,817 | $245,955 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $250,744 | $65,863 | $184,881 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $232,375 | $65,863 | $166,512 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $232,851 | $63,118 | $169,733 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $211,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $202,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $195,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $168,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map