Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Milton Rd, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,063,976, approximately $633 per square foot. 1408 Milton Rd is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Roger J and Roger J Lewis Trust
Bought by
Andersen Hilary and Andersen Freddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,765
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Roger J
Bought by
Lewis Roger J and Roger J Lewis Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2009
Sold by
Jeannotte Edward A and Loretta F Jeannotte Revocable
Bought by
Jeannotte Edward A and Jeannotte Claudia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Denise R
Bought by
Lewis Roger J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Nord Jim and Estate Of Douglas William Morg
Bought by
Lewis Roger J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Hilary | $925,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lewis Roger J | -- | None Available | |
| Jeannotte Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Roger J | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Lewis Roger J | $580,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Napa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andersen Hilary | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Roger J | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,834 | $1,001,247 | $487,093 | $514,154 |
| 2024 | $12,439 | $981,616 | $477,543 | $504,073 |
| 2023 | $12,439 | $962,370 | $468,180 | $494,190 |
| 2022 | $11,988 | $943,500 | $459,000 | $484,500 |
| 2021 | $11,862 | $925,000 | $450,000 | $475,000 |
| 2020 | $8,403 | $615,000 | $325,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $9,119 | $682,940 | $353,245 | $329,695 |
| 2018 | $8,702 | $669,550 | $346,319 | $323,231 |
| 2017 | $8,228 | $625,000 | $325,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $7,821 | $582,969 | $301,490 | $281,479 |
| 2015 | $6,948 | $529,972 | $274,082 | $255,890 |
| 2014 | $6,704 | $504,735 | $261,030 | $243,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map