NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
920 Sq Ft
1920 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2022

Last sale price $88,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cooling Available
  • 3-minute walk to Wilbur H. Waters Park
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2022

ONLINE AUCTION: Begins 12/24 @ 10:00 am. Ends 12/28 @ 11:50 am. List Price is Opening Bid. Updated 2 story porch front townhouse located in Coppin Heights area. BLOCKS to the Numerous Attractions of Walbrook Junction, Gwynns Falls Park, & from Coppin State University Convenient access to major traffic artery W North Ave. Property is Vacant & in Turn-Key Condition - $5,000 Deposit. Please Visit Ashland Auction’s website for more details. For full Terms and Conditions visit the auctioneer's website, or contact the auctioneer’s office.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Shpritz

(410) 488-3124 adam@ashlandauction.com Ashland Auction Group LLC License #RMR004765 Listed on: 10/14/2021

Co-Listed By

Lee Shpritz

(410) 488-3124 lee@ashlandauction.com Ashland Auction Group LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Shpritz

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $708

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 14x85
  • Ground Rent of $90 semi-annually

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 920 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 055
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0316222332C055

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$708

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 920
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 920
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 32.61
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 920
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 31000.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 9000.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 14X85
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: R-6
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 90.00
  • Ground Rent Exists: Yes
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Semi-Annually
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12997822
  • Tax Annual Amount: 708.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0316222332C055
  • Tax Lot: 055
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

Multi Family

  • Income Expense List: Annual Ground Rent

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold $88,000 +193.3% $96 / Sq Ft
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2021 12/09/21 For Sale $30,000 0.0% $33 / Sq Ft
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Sale $30,000 -21.1% $33 / Sq Ft
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Sold $38,000 -5.0% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $40,000 +5.3% $43 / Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Off Market $38,000 -- --
03/06/2021 03/06/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Price Changed $40,000 0.0% $43 / Sq Ft
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $40,000 +11.1% $43 / Sq Ft
02/02/2021 02/02/21 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2021 02/02/21 For Sale $36,000 0.0% $39 / Sq Ft
07/11/2020 07/11/20 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 For Sale $36,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2001401

Bright MLS

APN: 16-22-2332C-055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.