1408 N Jefferson St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $269,377
Studio
--
Bath
2,203
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 N Jefferson St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $233,126, approximately $105 per square foot. 1408 N Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Communications Llc
Bought by
Paige Callie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Callie Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paige Callie Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Communications Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $61,190 | $10,560 | $50,630 |
| 2024 | $5,776 | $78,720 | $14,360 | $64,360 |
| 2023 | $5,769 | $78,720 | $14,360 | $64,360 |
| 2022 | $5,654 | $78,720 | $14,360 | $64,360 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $78,720 | $14,360 | $64,360 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $78,720 | $14,360 | $64,360 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $78,720 | $14,360 | $64,360 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,805 | $58,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map