1408 Spring St Socorro, NM 87801
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Spring St, Socorro, NM 87801 and is currently estimated at $311,329, approximately $111 per square foot. 1408 Spring St is a home located in Socorro County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, San Antonio Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Farmer Charles R and Farmer Jenny
Bought by
Edmondson Melissa D and Edmondson Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,653
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Farmer Charles R and Farmer Jenny
Bought by
Farmer Charles R and Farmer Jenny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Melissa D | -- | None Available | |
| Farmer Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmondson Melissa D | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $48,780 | $4,338 | $44,442 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $47,375 | $4,338 | $43,037 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $46,010 | $4,338 | $41,672 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $44,685 | $4,338 | $40,347 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $43,399 | $4,338 | $39,061 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $42,150 | $4,338 | $37,812 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $41,234 | $4,333 | $36,901 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $123,828 | $13,013 | $110,815 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $119,750 | $16,473 | $103,277 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $123,586 | $16,473 | $107,113 |
| 2011 | $958 | $35,833 | $3,886 | $31,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map