1408 Stonecrest Dr Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Stonecrest Dr, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $299,622, approximately $249 per square foot. 1408 Stonecrest Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
White Corey
Bought by
White Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2002
Sold by
Morrison Matthew B and Morrison Cynthia B
Bought by
White Corey M and White Heather S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,290
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$247,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Bank Of Oklahoma Na
Bought by
Morrison Matthew B and Morrison Cynthia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,954
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Hastings Peggy P
Bought by
Bank Of Oklahoma Na and Bancoklahoma Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Aartech Investments Inc
Bought by
Hastings John P and Hastings Peggy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,826
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Heather | -- | -- | |
| White Corey M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morrison Matthew B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of Oklahoma Na | $103,097 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hastings John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Corey M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Matthew B | $114,954 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings John P | $97,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $42,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $36,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $36,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $31,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $31,369 | $4,750 | $26,619 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $23,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $23,920 | $3,040 | $20,880 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $23,920 | $3,040 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $23,920 | $3,040 | $20,880 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $25,610 | $4,370 | $21,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map