725 E 14th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $288,504 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E 14th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $294,626, approximately $254 per square foot. 725 E 14th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Mcelwee James B
Bought by
Investment Resources Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,667
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Investment Resources Inc
Bought by
Mcelwee James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,667
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Mcelwee James Brent
Bought by
Investment Resources Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Aartech Investments Inc
Bought by
Mcelwee James Brent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Resources Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcelwee James B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mcelwee James B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Investment Resources Inc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Mcelwee James Brent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelwee James B | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Mcelwee James B | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $38,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $33,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $33,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $30,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $30,020 | $4,940 | $25,080 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $27,398 | $4,940 | $22,458 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $23,710 | $4,750 | $18,960 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $23,710 | $4,750 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $23,710 | $4,750 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $23,710 | $4,750 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map