1408 Triton Ct Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $765,043 - $938,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,114
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Triton Ct, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $857,261, approximately $275 per square foot. 1408 Triton Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Triton Woods Llc
Bought by
Zeigler Vanessa A and Zeigler Ian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeigler Vanessa A | $535,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zeigler Vanessa A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $650,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $610,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $569,800 | $195,500 | $374,300 |
| 2022 | $6,385 | $569,800 | $195,500 | $374,300 |
| 2020 | $6,243 | $578,600 | $220,500 | $358,100 |
| 2019 | $6,132 | $565,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $552,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,752 | $539,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $524,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $509,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $495,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map