Estimated Value: $937,000 - $1,121,187
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,411
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14080 Grassland Rd, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $1,032,396, approximately $302 per square foot. 14080 Grassland Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lockeford Elementary School, Tokay High School, and Point Quest Central Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Patricia
Bought by
Sanchez Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,556
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$827,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Castrejon Jose M
Bought by
Sanchez Fernando and Sanchez Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1995
Sold by
Herrera Raul A
Bought by
Castrejon Jose M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Fernando | -- | United Capital Title Ins | |
| Sanchez Fernando | -- | -- | |
| Castrejon Jose M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Fernando | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,349 | $681,139 | $142,757 | $538,382 |
| 2024 | $7,147 | $667,784 | $139,958 | $527,826 |
| 2023 | $7,063 | $654,691 | $137,214 | $517,477 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $641,855 | $134,524 | $507,331 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $505,271 | $131,887 | $373,384 |
| 2020 | $5,491 | $500,091 | $130,535 | $369,556 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $490,286 | $127,976 | $362,310 |
| 2018 | $5,303 | $480,673 | $125,467 | $355,206 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $471,249 | $123,007 | $348,242 |
| 2016 | $4,858 | $462,009 | $120,595 | $341,414 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $446,158 | $116,458 | $329,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map