14082 Trollman St Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14082 Trollman St, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $355,366, approximately $177 per square foot. 14082 Trollman St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Baxter Joan L
Bought by
Baxter Joan L and Baxter George Gillies
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Schofield Andrew J and Schofield Olga E
Bought by
Baxter George G and Baxter Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,332
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Joan L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baxter Joan L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baxter George G | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History