14083 Agusta Dr Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $530,824 - $618,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14083 Agusta Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $571,706, approximately $248 per square foot. 14083 Agusta Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Trails Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Clayman Scott A and Clayman Nancy J
Bought by
Clayman Scott A and Clayman Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayman Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clayman Scott A | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $93,940 | $50,370 | $43,570 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $78,370 | $32,050 | $46,320 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $78,370 | $32,050 | $46,320 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $68,040 | $32,050 | $35,990 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $68,040 | $32,050 | $35,990 |
| 2020 | $4,785 | $66,170 | $27,470 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $66,170 | $27,470 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $57,760 | $24,070 | $33,690 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $57,760 | $24,070 | $33,690 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $54,210 | $20,620 | $33,590 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $54,210 | $20,620 | $33,590 |
| 2014 | $4,139 | $54,050 | $14,040 | $40,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map